Monday, November 08, 2010

It's a little Chilly In here

Ran out of propane in the middle of the night.

Woke up with a serious case of heart burn from the bowl of chili I ate right before I went to bed too.
Ah well, throw another blanket on and grab the cat for a jump start and it is back to sleep we go.
Close the doors to the bedroom to conserve the heat.

Pretty soon I will be farting in my sleep and before ya know it it will be toasty warm in here again.

Where ya going kitty?



  1. Anonymous5:29 AM

    Animal cruelty via weapons of mass destruction - sooo sad. Hoping kitteh made it to its gas mask. :^)

    Have a good day Busted.

  2. The best part of yer day will be when ya pull back the ballooned-up blanket! Heh.

  3. Damn I hate winter. We had snow and ice today. I swore I wouldn't be here this year and yet I am.
    And you...that poor kitty..oh the humanity...Sir have you no shame...oh yeah never mind LOL...stay warm Busted anyway you can;)